Bezoek onze Nederlangstalige shop


Besuchen Sie unsere Deutsche Website

Privacy policy

We, Lampionsenzo (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “us” and “our”) are obligated to protect and respect your privacy.

This Privacy Policy together with our General Terms and Conditions set the basis according to which any personal data we collect about you, or that you provide us, shall be processed by us.

 

The personal data we collect

Personal data is all data that personally relates to you, such as name, address, email addresses.

We are service providers acc. to §13 Tele Media Act (TMG) and responsible acc. to §3 paragraph 7 Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

We can disclose your personal data to third parties if this is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you gave us your data.

Sometimes we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected by us and commissioned in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly inspected by us. The service provider will not share this personal information to third parties.

Your personal is save

Your personal data is transmitted using SSL and 128-bit encryption via the Internet. We secure our website and other systems through technical and organisational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorised persons.

Google Analytics and Cookies

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer to help analyse how you use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the United States and saved there. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports about website activities and to provide further services related to website usage and Internet usage for website operators.

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp()”. In this way, IP addresses are further processed in an abbreviated form, a direct reference to a person can thereby be excluded. The IP anonymization is carried out by Google within the Member States of the European Union or in other contracting States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

The IP address sent as part of Google Analytics from your browser will not be brought together with any other data held by Google.

You may avoid the saving of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Furthermore, you can prevent Google from collecting and processing data created by the cookie relating to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

The use of Google Analytics takes place in accordance with the requirements agreed-upon by Dutch data protection authorities and Google. Information on the third-party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: + 353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of use: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/nl.html, overview of data privacy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en, as well as the privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy/.

Any questions?

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us by email info@lampionsenzo.com

shopping cart

basket is empty

view basket